Admin

Extra Curricular

Event

Club

Contact

Terry Fox run

AndrewLawson

Colour run


Jody Lamb


Junior Council/Builders Club

Jen Karpiuk


Grade 7 Boys

Volleyball 

Michel Farmer

  Grade 8 Girls Volleyball  Alicia Campbell, Lauren Grover

Rainbow Club

Stephanie Martin


JV girls Volleyball

Scott Galloway


Grade 9 Girls Volleyball

Shonna Barth


Magic the Gathering

David Vanleeuwen


Varsity Football

Dustin Ressler/ Josiah Donahue


Writer’s Club

Katelynn Hancock

Remembrance Day


Jason Thompson


Jr. and Sr. High Bands

Curtis Perrin

Pep Rally

Leadership

Heather McCaig


Connections

Shonna Barth


Chess Club

Jason Waite


Pursuit/BASIC

Brenda Fode / Aaron Biro


Yearbook

Donna Armstrong

Blue Day

Senior Student Council

Shonna Barth

Baby Blue Day

 

 


Grade ⅞ Girls Volleyball

Brenda Bower

Pythons JH Football

Lloyd Bray


JV&Varsity Girls Basketball

Jill Pancoast & Brian Kannekins


9 Boys Basketball

Ray Neary


⅞ Girls Basketball

Brendon Lawes, Anthony Donner


⅞ Boys Basketball

Josiah Donahue, Tegan Wishart, Eric Walker, Justin Nicoll


JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball

Jade Monette, Darren Hammel


Senior Student Council

Heather McCaig/ Shonna Barth/Lydia Shemko/Michelle Schneider


9 Girls Basketball

Pat Grisonich/ Anthony Donner


Robotics

Dale Holt

   Varsity Baseball  Brendon Lawes

ESports Club

Jason Thompson


Key Club/ SADD

Heather McCaig


Workout Club

Allen Parker


Sr High Badminton

Kyla Klinke, Darren Hammel


Rugby

Ray Neary

Chess Tournament


Erin Sand

Grad Committee


Dean Brown/Steven Kemp/Brianna Lamarche/ Michelle Schneider/Shelley Strobel/ Rebecca Boyd


Track and Field

Mike Peterson, Andrew Lawson


Cross Country

Mike Peterson, Lisa Clemens


Kiva Club

Randy Knight


Blue Crew 2 (Wellness Committee)

Jill Pancoast


Cheerleading

Jenna Jelinski

International Day for the Elimination of Racial Discrimination    Deborah Lloyd
Orange Shirt Day  Deborah Lloyd
COSMIC (comic books, superhero films, Cos play)  Club Andrew McFetridge, Katelynn Hancock, Jenn Karpuik, Sterling Hamilton

Event

Club

Contact

Terry Fox run

Andrew  Lawson

Colour run


Jody Lamb


Junior Council/Builders Club

Jen Karpiuk


Junior B Boys

Volleyball Team

Michel Farmer


Rainbow Club

Stephanie Martin


JV girls Volleyball

Jade Monette


Grade 9 girls Volleyball

Shonna Barth


Magic the Gathering

David Vanleeuwen


Varsity Football

Dustin Ressler/ Rod Metz


Writer’s Club

Katelynn Hancock

Remembrance Day


Jason Thompson


Jr. and Sr. High Bands

Curtis Perrin

Pep Rally

Leadership

Heather McCaig


Connections

Shonna Barth


Chess Club

Jason Waite


Pursuit/BASIC

Brenda Fode / Aaron Biro


Yearbook

Donna Armstrong

Blue Day

Senior Student Council

Shonna Barth

Baby Blue Day


Darolyn Haney


Grade ⅞ Girls Volleyball

Shelagh Barnes

Pythons JH Football

Lloyd Bray


Varsity Girls Basketball

Tom Domagala


9 Boys Basketball

Derek Leentvaar


⅞ Girls Basketball

Jim Leitch


⅞ Boys Basketball

Andrew Lawson, Josiah Donahue, Jason Thompson


Varsity Boys Volleyball

Mike Jarret


Senior Student Council

Heather McCaig/ Shonna Barth/Lydia Shemko/Michelle Schneider


9 Girls Basketball

Pat Grisonich/ Anthony Donner


Robotics

Dale Holt


ESports Club

Jason Thompson


Key Club/ SADD

Heather McCaig


Workout Club

Allen Parker


Sr High Badminton

Randy Knight


Rugby

Ray Neary

Chess Tournament


Erin Sand

Grad Committee


Dean Brown/Steven Kemp/Brianna Lamarche/ Michelle Schneider/Shelley Strobel/ Rebecca Boyd/Sumi Handley/Lisa Mueller


Track and Field

Mike Peterson, Andrew Lawson


Cross Country

Mike Peterson


Kiva Club

Randy Knight


Blue Crew 2 (Wellness Committee)

Jill Pancoast


Cheerleading

Jenna Jelinski

  Varsity Baseball  Brendon Lawes

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.